Transitional Year Residency Spokane Alumni

2020-2021

JESSICA BURLILE, MD

JESSICA BURLILE, MD

Specialty: Radiation Oncology

Continued training:  Mayo Clinic

REBECCA DRIESSEN, MD

REBECCA DRIESSEN, MD

Specialty: Radiology

Continued training: Emory University

ELIZABETH FAIRLESS, MD

ELIZABETH FAIRLESS, MD

Specialty: Ophthalmology

Continued training: University of Oklahoma

JACOB HATCH, MD

JACOB HATCH, MD

Specialty: Anesthesiology

Continued training: University of Utah

TYLER HOOTON, MD

TYLER HOOTON, MD

Specialty: Dermatology

Continued training:  St. Louis University

Winston Joe, MD

Winston Joe, MD

Specialty:  Radiology

Continued training:  University of Pennslyvania

CODY KEY, MD

CODY KEY, MD

Specialty: Interventional Radiology

Continued training:  UC Davis

ISMAIL KHAN, MD

ISMAIL KHAN, MD

Specialty:  Radiology

Continued training:  Icahn SOM at Mount Sinai West NY

SAMUEL LOGAN, MD

SAMUEL LOGAN, MD

Specialty: Dermatology

Continued training:  University of Colorado

J'RICK LU, DO

J'RICK LU, DO

Specialty: Radiology

Continued training:  University of Arizona

COLTON MALESOVAS, MD

COLTON MALESOVAS, MD

Specialty:  Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation

Continued training:  University of Colorado

KYRA MCCOMAS, MD

KYRA MCCOMAS, MD

Specialty: Radiation Oncology

Continued training:  Vanderbilt

JASON MONDA, MD

JASON MONDA, MD

Specialty: Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation

Continued training:  University of Washington

LISA MORRIS, MD

LISA MORRIS, MD

Specialty:  Dermatology

Continued training:  Barnes-Jewish Hospital MO

SARAH PETERSON, MD

SARAH PETERSON, MD

Specialty: Radiology

Continued training:  Providence Sacred Heart

KYLE STUMETZ, DO

KYLE STUMETZ, DO

Specialty: Radiology

Continued training:  Dartmouth College

LAURA VALAAS, MD

LAURA VALAAS, MD

Specialty:  Dermatology

Continued training:  University of Washington

ABBY WILLS, MD

ABBY WILLS, MD

Specialty: Dermatology

Continued training:  University of Virginia

2019-2020

SARALYN BECKIUS, MD

SARALYN BECKIUS, MD

Specialty: Radiology

Continued training: Providence Sacred Heart

RANDY BROWN, MD

RANDY BROWN, MD

Specialty: Radiology

Continued training: University of Utah

TAYLOR BROWN, MD

TAYLOR BROWN, MD

Specialty: Radiology

Continued training: University of Arizona

DALLIN CHRISTENSEN, DO

DALLIN CHRISTENSEN, DO

Specialty: Radiology

Continued training: University of Arizona

ASHLEE CULVER, MD

ASHLEE CULVER, MD

Specialty: Dermatology

Continued training: UTHSC San Antonio

TURNER DAINES, DO

TURNER DAINES, DO

Specialty: Radiology

Continued training: University of Oklahoma

KARA FITZGERALD, MD

KARA FITZGERALD, MD

Specialty: Interventional Radiology

Continued training: University of Washington

KELCIE FOSHAG, DO

KELCIE FOSHAG, DO

Specialty: Radiology

Continued training: Providence Sacred Heart

 

LAURA GARDNER, MD

LAURA GARDNER, MD

Specialty: Dermatology

Continued training: Vanderbilt

TYLER LACY, MD

TYLER LACY, MD

Specialty: Radiology

Continued training: Duke

 

SEAN MALONEY, MD

SEAN MALONEY, MD

Specialty: Radiology

Continued training: University of Miami

SARAH MOORE, MD

SARAH MOORE, MD

Specialty: Dermatology

Continued training: University South Florida

DAVID MORA-BOELLSTORFF, MD

DAVID MORA-BOELLSTORFF, MD

Specialty: Ophthalmology

Continued training: PM Pittsburgh

 

CALVIN ROCK, MD

CALVIN ROCK, MD

Specialty: Radiation Oncology

Continued training: University of Utah

SASHA ROSEN, MD

SASHA ROSEN, MD

Specialty: Ophthalmology

Continued training: UC Davis

JUSTIN SCHAPPELL, MD

JUSTIN SCHAPPELL, MD

Specialty: PM&R

Continued training: Mayo Clinic       

CHRISTINA SUMNER, DO

CHRISTINA SUMNER, DO

Specialty: Radiology

Continued training: Emory

JACOB UNDERWOOD, DO

JACOB UNDERWOOD, DO

Specialty: Interventional Radiology

Continued training: UT Southwestern

2018

DANIEL BAIRD, MD

DANIEL BAIRD, MD

Specialty: Dermatology

Continued training: Texas Tech

ED CALLAHAN, III, MD

ED CALLAHAN, III, MD

Speciality: Interventional Radiology

Continued training: University of Utah

PAUL CHAMBERLAIN, MDE

PAUL CHAMBERLAIN, MDE

Speciality: Ophthalmology

Continued training: Baylor College of Medicine

STEPHANIE CLARK, DO

STEPHANIE CLARK, DO

Specialty: PM&R

Continued training: Mayo Clinic

SEBASTIAN ELSTROTT, MD

SEBASTIAN ELSTROTT, MD

Specialty: Radiology

Continued training: UC Irvine

EMILY GORELL, DO

EMILY GORELL, DO

Specialty: Dermatology

Continued training: University of Cincinnati

TREVOR HANSEN, MD

TREVOR HANSEN, MD

Specialty: Dermatology

Continued training: Emory

JOEL HAYDEN, MD

JOEL HAYDEN, MD

Specialty: Radiology

Continued training: St. Joseph’s Hospital Arizona

WESLEY HUNTER, MD

WESLEY HUNTER, MD

Specialty: Radiology

Continued training: Providence Sacred Heart

CLAYTON KIRK, MD

CLAYTON KIRK, MD

Specialty: Ophthalmology

Continued training: Loyola University Health System

RYAN KRAUS, MD

RYAN KRAUS, MD

Specialty: Radiation Oncology

Continued training: University of Utah

LAURA PASTERNACK, MD

LAURA PASTERNACK, MD

Specialty: Anesthesiology

Continued training: University of California at San Francisco

CROSBY ROCK, MD

CROSBY ROCK, MD

Specialty: Radiation Oncology

Continued training: University of Kansas

ANDREW ROEHRIG, MD

ANDREW ROEHRIG, MD

Speciality: Radiation Oncology

Continued training: State University in New York

NICHOLAS SPENDLOVE, MD

NICHOLAS SPENDLOVE, MD

Specialty: Ophthalmology

Continued training: Texas Tech

MICHELLE TRAN, DO

MICHELLE TRAN, DO

Specialty: Radiology

Continued training: Providence Sacred Heart

BRITTANY URSO, MD

BRITTANY URSO, MD

Specialty: Dermatology

Continued training: UC Irvine

BRIDGET WALKER, MD

BRIDGET WALKER, MD

Speciality: Dermatology

Continued training: Geisinger in Pennsylvania

2017

JAKE ADKINS

JAKE ADKINS

Specialty: Radiology

Continued training: University of Texas-Houston

KANIKA AGARWAL

KANIKA AGARWAL

Specialty: Ophthalmology

Continued training: Eastern Virginia Medical School

ALEX BEAZER

ALEX BEAZER

Specialty: Ophthalmology

Continued training: University of Arizona

NADIA (LAPIK) BOLTON

NADIA (LAPIK) BOLTON

Specialty: Ophthalmology

Continued training: John H Stroger Hospital of Cook County Program, Chicago

PETER BOOTHMAN

PETER BOOTHMAN

Specialty: Dermatology

Continued training: University of Alabama

KELLY DEA

KELLY DEA

Specialty: Dermatology

Continued training: University of Nebraska

TYLER DOORNINK

TYLER DOORNINK

Specialty: PM&R

Continued training: UC Irvine

RYNE DOUGHERTY

RYNE DOUGHERTY

Specialty: Radiology

Continued training: University of Michigan

DAVID FELSTED

DAVID FELSTED

Specialty: Ophthalmology

Continued training: Augusta University

ERIC GRAY

ERIC GRAY

Specialty: Radiology

Continued training: Providence Sacred Heart; Spokane, WA

JOSHUA GRUHL

JOSHUA GRUHL

Specialty: Radiation Oncology

Continued training: University of Utah

MATTHEW KAPELES

MATTHEW KAPELES

Specialty: Ophthalmology

Continued training: Medical University of South Carolina

JOHN KIM

JOHN KIM

Specialty: Radiology

Continued training: University of Wisconsin

SAM PLESNER

SAM PLESNER

Specialty: Radiology

Continued training: Providence Sacred Heart; Spokane, WA

MEGAN PROUTY

MEGAN PROUTY

Specialty: Dermatology

Continued training: Kansas University Medical College

ANDREA REA

ANDREA REA

Specialty: Dermatology

Continued training: University of Washington

KABIR SURI

KABIR SURI

Specialty: Radiology

Continued training: USC

LANDON WOOLF

LANDON WOOLF

Specialty: Anesthesiology

Continued training: University of Utah